Shabby Miss Jenn

Tuesday, 3 June 2008

I must be sick!

ROFL.......cause I am blogging two days in a row. See told ya that when I can I will but when I can't I don't.......clear as mud??? Thought so! Ok remember in my last post....yes that was just yesterday I mentioned I had some exciting news, well at least for me anyone and in fact I have 2 lots of exciting news first up....you all know Tara Dunstan and her fantastic designs (and if you're not familiar with her digi goodies then you'd better get on over and check her stuff out) well of course she not only sells at Pickleberrypop but she now has her own store....Tara Dunstan Designs and of course with a new store of her own, comes a brand new forum and brand new gallery and creative team blog and of course she can't do it all on her little lonesome ownsome so for some time now well in fact ever since I have been CTing for her I have also played an important role in the admin side of things and yep I am part of the TDD admin team......yay see I told you it was exciting news well at least for me. So if you want somewhere else you'd like to call home then why not register at Tara's forums and if you love her goodies so much and use them in your LO's head on over and pop them in the gallery as well. Don't forget the challenges and awesome extra's you will find from time to time on the Creative Team Blog, oh and while I'm at it why not subscribe to her newsletter because she delivers the most awesome freebies and I mean awesome. Full kits to be precise most of the time and the odd freebie on her very own blog.

All the links are above so go on pop on over and do what ya have to......well get moving what ya waiting for....lol

Ok my next exciting little bit of news is yesterday I took the plunge and registered over at Nuts4Digi......yes I had been invited forever by Fiona and yes I felt I did not have the time to be a part of another forum but the great thing about this one is it is also an aussie site and you gotta be proud of that....being an aussie and all. Anyway I am still in the middle of getting my gallery sorted out and topped up over there but I already got LOTW with this LO Genuine Article already posted here on my blog not too many posts ago. I can't believe it so I am now the proud owner of a new blinkie I am sporting in some of my siggies about the place. You can find this LO in my gallery over at N4D here.


Credits


Ok well that'll do for today I think......lol it's enough anyway so enjoy the post and till next time take care and stay safe. Hugs Chris xoxo

3 comments:

Lee said...

Congrats on your new admin role that is fabulous news and well deserved!

And another congrats on the LOTW you deserve it and the layout is gorgeous!

Glad to see my comment worked yesterday too, sorry for the double :-)

Tara Dunstan said...

Whooo Hoooo this is gunna let me FINALLY post. HAHAHAHA! Blooger doesn't like me but it does today. YAYYYY!. hehehehehe!

Yayyyyyy and massive CONGRATS on the LOTW Chicky. Very very well deserved if I may say so myself. Your layouts are just jaw dropping ya know and you should have your own little part in EACH scrap mag ya know!!!

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo

Jenna said...

If you're sick, so am I..I think I have blogged at least every other day...Oh my gosh, that is a record! *lol* Hey just wanted to stop by and leave ya love and a SHOUT OUT..congrats on the newest gig at N4D..sounds fun! woot! TOTALLY LURVE your LOs...speaking of which, my LOs were linked incorrectly..how you like them apples?! I'm a hoot, what can I say. Gonna work on my BSM LOs for the mag..yay me!